Thursday, 21 March 2013

Ali's Guest Post x

Well your going to get 2 for the price of 1 tonight!!!

Ali Wiseman is kindly sharing her latest creation with us all - and at the last minute too!!!

It was a one of those moments that we all have - a why not share Ali's beautiful card with all of us over here!

So without further ado - here goes.....


Love Flowers - Love Friends

The natural toned raffia tied around the Kraft and beautiful script with the 'love' tag peeping over the edge perfectly compliments Tim Holtz's tattered floral flower. 

6 layers makes up this yummy flower.  Patterned embossed paper lightly inked, a delicate patterned floral raw cotton (which frays a treat) and the raw burlap/linen.

The stickles adds a touch of sparkle and glamour - and the pearl and crystal pins add that little bit of extra eye-candy x

Oh Ali - How beautiful!

We are all sooooo lucky to be sharing your soooooo pretty flower.

The tiny colourful patterns on the cotton and lush zesty greens PoP and mixed with all the natural tones combine to create this delightful 'Love Friends' card.

One of your many friends will be soooo lucky to receive this card and it will soooo make their day!

Before I pop off to post another 'FFFC' post
Please everyone leave Ali some of your fabulous loVe - she will sooooo loVe all your lovely comments x



  1. FABULOVELY!!!! Absolutely gorgeous Ali! Thanks for showing it off here Karen!
    mo xxx

  2. Fab-u-lous!!!! What a beautiful piece of art Hun thank you for sharing! Xxx

  3. Fab!! lovin' your card. The blooms are wonderful!.Fab ticket, love the idea. Making a snowy day happy. Thanks for sharing Ali! Andrea xxx

  4. Aww, thanks girls for such lovely comments - made my day! And Mo, am loving the new word 'fabulovely'!! Will be using that one in the future lol! And thanks again to the gorgeous Kassa for letting me be her guest blogger today *mwah* Hugs all round, Ali xxxx

  5. Ali Wiseman, this is just beautiful, I love using fabric in flowers and the green and pik is soooo pretty, a real wow piece.... Hugs Mars xxx

  6. WOW WOW WOW Ali Wiseman you are AMAZING. I love this card It is SUPER GORGEOUS. That flower is amazing and I love all the different layers and textures you have used. I love the colour tone, So soft and beautiful. You are FABULOUS and so clever I love it Well done beautiful xxxx

  7. Thats lovely! Really fresh and just the thing for spring :) xx


From time to time i'm sorry to say that I will have to turn on comment verification - tis spam city over here at the moment - thank you for understanding xoxo